Team Results, 2011

First Place

Team: Will Run For Beer

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Aimee Taylor 0:29:15 34 F Spring Grove
2 Joshua Jamison 0:30:23 33 M York
3 Bob Breighner 0:30:56 42 M Dallastown
4 Kristen Guerrini 0:33:36 35 F York
5 Mark Casteel 0:33:37 51 M York
Team Total Score = 23

Second Place

Team: PeoplesBank

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 David Tushingham 0:31:52 43 M Hanover
2 Tasha Bittinger 0:37:31 29 F Mcsherrystown
3 Bob Sipe 0:41:38 44 M York
4 Denise Tushingham 0:43:19 41 F Hanover
5 Jennifer Albrecht  0:44:20 39 F Hanover
Team Total Score = 48

Third Place

Team: York High

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Martin Tolbert 0:33:20 17 M York
2 Dustin Solomon 0:35:27 17 M York
3 Daniel Kachel 0:35:38 44 M York
4 Devante Lucas 0:35:58 18 M York
5 Kadeem Jackson 0:36:32 19 M York
Team Total Score = 50

Fourth Place

Team: South Branch Mafia

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Matt Steinkamp 0:37:41 28 M York
2 Phil Meyers 0:39:41 46 M York
3 Neida Lau  0:40:52 49 F York
4 Barb Riley 0:42:49 47 F Red Lion
5 Robert Kinsley 0:44:15 41 M York
Team Total Score = 67

Fifth Place

Team: EQ

Place

Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Miguel Manzo 0:37:21 37 M York
2 Whitney Staybaugh 0:38:58 24 F Biglerville
3 Clinton Hayes 0:41:13 47 M Johnstown
4 Garratt Young 0:41:57 24 M York
5 Bill Molander 0:54:05 51 M Red Lion
Team Total Score = 81

Sixth Place

Team: Apple Automotive

Place

Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Derek Minnick 0:36:24 32 M Lewisberry
2 Shannon Prowell 0:42:23 45 M York
3 Robert Gilbert 0:45:16 39 M York
4 Michael O’Neill 0:50:19 51 M York
5 Kevin Marquet 0:50:39 47 M York
Team Total Score = 101

Team: ROCK Commercial Real Estate

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Emily Menotti 0:38:51 23 F Dover
2 Brenda Hodge 0:41:11 40 F York
3 Barry Wildasin 0:42:17 44 M York
4 Jonathon Hodge 0:45:51 12 M York
Team Total Score = 0
NOTE:Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.
NOTE:There were only 4 finishers on this team so score is not computed.

Team: WellSpan Rehab

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Kathryn Dill 0:38:58 22 F York
2 Sarah Martin 0:45:04 26 F New Cumberland
3 Jen Neal 0:48:07 26 F York
Team Total Score = 0
NOTE:Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.
NOTE:There were only 3 finishers on this team so score is not computed.

Team: Keystone Elite

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Matthew Grey 0:26:10 23 M Lancaster
2 Sayard Tanis 0:29:35 29 F Lemoyne
3 Katie O’Regan 0:30:04 26 F Lebanon
Team Total Score = 0
NOTE:Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.
NOTE:There were only 3 finishers on this team so score is not computed.

Team: Capital Blue Cross

Place Name Time Age Gender Hometown
1 Ann Weibley 0:50:46 34 F Carlisle
Team Total Score = 0
NOTE:Teams must have at least 5 runners finish the race for their score to count.
NOTE:There were only 1 finishers on this team so score is not computed.