Age Groups, 2011

#

Name

Hometown

Age

Time

Overall Male

1 Matthew Grey Lancaster 23 0:26:10
2 Chris Ecker Millersville 24 0:26:53
3 Andrew Friesema Adamstown 23 0:27:01
4 Tad Davis Morgantown 45 0:29:47
5 Joshua Jamison York 33 0:30:23

Overall Female

1 Darcy Mcdonald Abington 24 0:28:55
2 Aimee Taylor Spring Grove 34 0:29:15
3 Mary Hamilton Carlisle 23 0:29:23
4 Sayard Tanis Lemoyne 29 0:29:35
5 Katie O’Regan Lebanon 26 0:30:04

Masters Male

1 Ben Leitzel Carlisle 51 0:30:50
2 Bob Breighner Dallastown 42 0:30:56

Masters Female

1 Cathy Butler York 40 0:33:28
2 Diana Widdowson Conestoga 45 0:34:00

1 – 14 Male

1 Connor Hayden York 14 0:34:18
2 Nathan Shelley Glen Rock 13 0:36:12
3 Brian Hand York 11 0:43:10
4 Casey Ferry Windsor 12 0:45:14
5 Jonathon Hodge York 12 0:45:51

15 – 19 Male

1 Martin Tolbert York 17 0:33:20
2 John Spinello York 16 0:33:48
3 Dustin Solomon York 17 0:35:27
4 Devante Lucas York 18 0:35:58
5 Zach Shelley Glen Rock 15 0:36:12
6 Kadeem Jackson York 19 0:36:32
7 Christian Wingert York 16 0:38:03
8 Max Witmer York 15 0:39:19
9 Jace Wagoner York 15 0:39:35
10 Thomas Hand York 15 0:42:43
11 William Saki York 15 0:45:46

20  – 24 Male

1 Colby Clinton Windsor 24 0:31:28
2 Eric Miller York 20 0:32:55
3 Keith Baumgardner New Oxford 24 0:33:23
4 Andrew Harner York 24 0:37:59
5 Christopher Baum York 23 0:40:56
6 Garratt Young York 24 0:41:57
7 Kyle Lewis Scranton 23 0:44:37
8 Douglas Devine West Chester 22 0:57:46

25 – 29 Male

1 William Rummel Wrightsville 26 0:31:58
2 Nathaniel Markle York 26 0:32:31
3 Alex Powell Harrisburg 25 0:35:55
4 Matthew Adams Lancaster 27 0:36:11
5 Matt Steinkamp York 28 0:37:41
6 Ben Markle Hanover 29 0:38:01
7 John Findley York 28 0:38:33
8 Matthew Kadwill York 28 0:38:41
9 Jonny Fritz Unknown 27 0:39:12
10 Andy Wolfe Hanover 26 0:39:22
11 Chris Langley York 25 0:39:24
12 Stephen Bouscher Red Lion 29 0:40:01
13 Jeremy Amend Red Lion 27 0:40:14
14 Michael Martin New Cumberland 27 0:40:48
15 Ryan Brown York 25 0:41:05
16 Bradley Amend Red Lion 29 0:44:03
17 Dan Mills York 25 0:44:10
18 Adam Trone York 27 0:44:26
19 Perry Fischer Columbia 29 0:45:32
20 Nick Carros York 27 0:45:37
21 Juan Sandoval Glen Rock 29 0:47:55
22 Dwayne Hake York 27 0:48:20
23 Brett Grothouse Manchester 27 0:50:35
24 David Grim Fairfax 27 0:52:34

30 – 34 Male

1 Jason Carroll New Freedom 30 0:35:09
2 John Millet New Haven 32 0:36:20
3 Austin Adams York 33 0:36:23
4 Derek Minnick Lewisberry 32 0:36:24
5 Ken Mcdonald York 32 0:36:47
6 Christian Wagman Jr York 31 0:37:04
7 Michael Reiner York 34 0:38:13
8 Cliff Gordon York 30 0:38:59
9 Jeremy Gruver Dover 32 0:39:04
10 Casey Deller York 33 0:39:13
11 John Schmiesing York 32 0:39:17
12 Jeremiah Anderson York 34 0:40:14
13 Jeremy Mayer Lancaster 33 0:40:52
14 Jeff Coon Mt. Wolf 34 0:42:24
15 Jason Coon Mt. Wolf 34 0:43:16
16 Jason Nordell York 31 0:44:49
17 Jerald Motil Unknown 30 0:45:47
18 Jeremy Fair New Freedom 31 0:47:01
19 Adam Smith York 30 0:47:10
20 Ryan Jones Mecanicsburg 32 0:48:20
21 Seth Springer Dover 32 0:57:03

35 – 39 Male

1 Mark Landis Dover 37 0:31:17
2 Matt Neff Etters 38 0:32:18
3 Timothy Beaver York 36 0:33:56
4 Adam Rohrbaugh Spring Grove 39 0:34:56
5 Ken Osowski Stewartstown 35 0:35:48
6 Miguel Manzo York 37 0:37:21
7 Sam Ryder York 37 0:37:32
8 Stephen Mayoryk Shrewsbury 35 0:38:47
9 Mark Sanders Harrisburg 37 0:39:51
10 Matt Bradley York 35 0:42:30
11 Bob Lewis York 39 0:44:17
12 Troy Karan Dover 39 0:45:00
13 Robert Gilbert York 39 0:45:16
14 Dwayne Malone York 35 0:45:24
15 Jason Dixon York 37 0:48:01
16 Dan Williams North Pole 35 0:49:03
17 Michael Jacobs Shrewsbury 39 0:49:21
18 Frank Pison York 39 0:54:41

40 -44 Male

1 Tom Yinger Westminister 41 0:31:29
2 David Tushingham Hanover 43 0:31:52
3 Michael Hayden York 41 0:31:59
4 John Myers Dallastown 40 0:32:17
5 Adam Coffman Dover 40 0:32:41
6 Mark Rank Red Lion 43 0:33:45
7 Brian Bahn Red Lion 41 0:34:14
8 Rob Bowen York 41 0:34:45
9 Ben Hooper York 41 0:35:10
10 Daniel Kachel York 44 0:35:38
11 Shawn Godack York 40 0:35:53
12 Jim Pflieger Glen Rock 41 0:35:54
13 Cary Walton York 44 0:35:59
14 Leo Miller Dover 42 0:36:16
15 Rob Vones Lancaster 43 0:37:05
16 Dustin Strickler Lititz 41 0:37:51
17 David Williams Elizabethtown 41 0:39:30
18 Bill Eschrich East Berlin 43 0:40:10
19 Bob Sipe York 44 0:41:38
20 Barry Wildasin York 44 0:42:17
21 Robert Kinsley York 41 0:44:15
22 Brian Pollak York 41 0:45:25
23 Keith Graham Harrisburg 41 0:45:27
24 Matthew Herrington York 40 0:46:10
25 Joseph Adams York 43 0:46:19
26 Ron Daugherty York 41 0:46:24
27 Brian Gorman York 43 0:50:20
28 Shawn Eakins York 44 0:50:45

45 – 49 Male

1 Glenn Spinello York 46 0:35:16
2 Matt Farson Shermansdale 47 0:36:32
3 Darryl Spangler York 47 0:36:42
4 Joseph Voystock Lititz 48 0:39:00
5 Steve Hocker York 46 0:39:32
6 Phil Meyers York 46 0:39:41
7 Dan Zaharchuk Lititz 49 0:40:21
8 Clinton Hayes Johnstown 47 0:41:13
9 Brian Karsnitz York 49 0:41:55
10 Steve Thomas Mecanicsburg 46 0:42:12
11 Dave Pardoe Red Lion 45 0:42:14
12 Shannon Prowell York 45 0:42:23
13 Jt Hand York 49 0:43:10
14 Richard Jorgenson Jacobus 48 0:43:56
15 George Thompson Middletown 46 0:44:19
16 Albert Woods York 47 0:46:41
17 David Black Elizabethtown 49 0:47:04
18 Bob Klingseisen Lancaster 47 0:47:13
19 Robert Lackey Unknown 46 0:49:49
20 Anthony Myers York 46 0:50:35
21 Kevin Marquet York 47 0:50:39

50 – 54 Male

1 Douglas Moyer York 52 0:31:46
2 Jim Roche Lancaster 50 0:32:10
3 Mark Casteel York 51 0:33:37
4 Dave Rizzardo Jacobus 51 0:33:38
5 Doug Barnett Dallastown 50 0:34:31
6 Todd Rose York 50 0:34:43
7 Paul Seitz Red Lion 50 0:35:01
8 James Norton York 52 0:35:21
9 Kurt Strausbaugh Sterling 52 0:37:54
10 David Reever Spring Grove 50 0:38:40
11 Andrew Lawlor Albion 51 0:38:47
12 Richard Long Camp Hill 52 0:39:57
13 Roger Kay York 53 0:40:47
14 Bob Amend Red Lion 50 0:41:11
15 Bruce Brandler Camp Hill 54 0:41:30
16 Harrison Hackworth York 50 0:42:00
17 David Glatfelter York 52 0:44:11
18 Bob Hinckley Loganville 53 0:46:33
19 Michael O’Neill York 51 0:50:19
20 Mark Bellavia Lancaster 51 0:51:10
21 Bill Molander Red Lion 51 0:54:05

55 – 59 Male

1 Fred Botterbusch York 55 0:34:54
2 Doug Pobgee York 56 0:35:00
3 Brian Eckert Gettysburg 57 0:39:14
4 Jeffrey Lander York 57 0:39:29
5 John Heycock York Haven 58 0:41:35
6 Thomas Clabaugh Gettysburg 59 0:41:45
7 Dennis Goodwin York 58 0:42:33
8 Tom O’Shea York 55 0:45:05
9 Randy Malone Mt. Holly Springs 59 0:45:24
10 Brad Westhafer Mecanicsburg 59 0:51:21

60 – 64 Male

1 Bob Becker White Hall 60 0:33:40
2 Patrick Gary Manchester 60 0:34:07
3 Les Bell York 64 0:36:18
4 Richard Harris Manchester 60 0:38:24
5 Mickey Krauss Seven Valleys 60 0:40:34
6 Stewart Cluck York 61 0:41:22
7 Sam Neff Red Lion 61 0:41:50
8 Steve Miller Spring Grove 60 0:42:16
9 Sam Altland York 62 0:42:42
10 Hal Darr York 63 0:42:47
11 Harry Swift Wrightsville 63 0:44:23
12 William Frank York 61 0:52:47

65 – 69 Male

1 Edward Lecates York 66 0:41:28
2 Milton Bushey York 69 0:41:47
3 Norm Drasher Aspers 69 0:48:09
4 Joe Brillhart York 69 0:49:24

70+ Male

1 Terry Derk Dauphin 70 0:44:09
2 Thomas Evans New Freedom 71 0:59:16

1 – 14 Female

1 Madeline Pollak York 13 0:45:24
2 Emily Neff Etters 10 0:51:03
3 Elena Copenheaver York 13 0:51:06

15 – 19 Female

1 Kelsey Drawbaugh Dover 19 0:46:57
2 Adriene Petrillo Unknown 19 0:47:30
3 Megan Otterbein York 19 0:49:13

20 – 24 Female

1 Maria Dalzot Morgantown 23 0:31:08
2 Ali Schappert Hanover Township 24 0:32:35
3 Kelsey Green York 21 0:34:55
4 Melody Parshall Dover 23 0:36:15
5 Emily Menotti Dover 23 0:38:51
6 Whitney Staybaugh Biglerville 24 0:38:58
7 Kathryn Dill York 22 0:38:58
8 Katrina Heintz Mt Joy 20 0:40:15
9 Laura Harrell York 21 0:40:27
10 Lindsey Hertz Brodbecks 24 0:40:30
11 Iris Giove York 24 0:41:26
12 Caitlin Rizzardo Jacobus 22 0:41:47
13 Pamela Rainey York 24 0:42:06
14 Lauren Boyer York 23 0:42:20
15 Emileigh Clare York 24 0:42:24
16 Jenna Glatfelter York 24 0:44:11
17 Danielle Kubala York 22 0:46:53
18 Elizabeth Heintz Scranton 23 0:47:43
19 Alysha Ritchey York 23 0:48:01
20 Colleen Russo York 20 0:49:12
21 Hanaliz Kiner Dillsburg 20 0:51:20
22 Emma Stillman Baltimore 24 0:58:00
23 Brittany Robertson West Chester 24 0:58:13

25 – 29 Female

1 Kelly Devine York 27 0:32:55
2 Laura Kenny York 28 0:34:11
3 Jess Mohr York 27 0:35:51
4 Tasha Bittinger Mcsherrystown 29 0:37:31
5 Jennifer Buffington Glen Rock 26 0:37:53
6 Charity Kadwill York 25 0:38:41
7 Sarah Latiolais New Freedom 27 0:40:22
8 Holly Holtzinger York 29 0:40:38
9 Lauren Rooney Red Lion 25 0:40:57
10 Victoria Sentz Mt. Wolf 26 0:41:06
11 Edel Quinn York 27 0:41:49
12 Natalie Shanley Mt. Wolf 28 0:42:34
13 Stephanie Anderson York 28 0:42:36
14 Laura Mellott Dillsburg 26 0:43:14
15 Holly Lehman York 25 0:43:55
16 Amanda Hake York 25 0:44:47
17 Sarah Martin New Cumberland 26 0:45:04
18 Andrea Alwine York 28 0:45:29
19 Sarah Hoffman Harrisburg 26 0:47:01
20 Jenny Warren York 25 0:47:47
21 Ann Cassie Duong Arlington 28 0:47:58
22 Jen Neal York 26 0:48:07
23 Rachel Williams Manchester 28 0:50:05
24 Kate Thompson York 26 0:50:36
25 Patricia Grim Hanover 29 0:51:23
26 Sarah Taylor Glen Rock 29 0:54:39
27 Abigail Taylor Catonsville 26 0:55:16
28 Mychal Kiner York 25 0:56:51
29 Ashley Norris Stewartstown 25 1:00:20
30 Jayme Madden Carlisle 29 1:07:31

30 – 34 Female

1 Sheri Bullock York 32 0:34:48
2 Laura Bair York 32 0:35:39
3 Crystal Kimball York 31 0:37:44
4 Heather Reiner York 32 0:38:12
5 Amy Grey Marietta 30 0:38:48
6 Pilar Hoff Spring Grove 31 0:39:02
7 Sherry Riley York Springs 33 0:39:42
8 Kelly Mckinley York 33 0:41:14
9 Stephanie Richard York 31 0:41:50
10 Tonya Mathison York 31 0:42:22
11 Jessica Miller Cockeysville 31 0:42:50
12 Jessica Faraone York 32 0:43:13
13 Heather Roe York 32 0:44:00
14 Erika Gilbert York 30 0:45:16
15 Jennifer Greathouse York 34 0:47:42
16 Tiffany Nulph Manchester 33 0:47:43
17 Amy Quinlivan York 30 0:47:43
18 Jessica Hoover Dover 33 0:48:55
19 Stephanie Binter York 34 0:49:05
20 Kathryn Pringle York 33 0:49:37
21 Jennifer Russell York 31 0:50:45
22 Ann Weibley Carlisle 34 0:50:46
23 Molly Gordon York 33 0:50:49
24 Holly Kitzmiller Manchester 34 0:51:56
25 Angela Staples Dover 32 0:55:13
26 Natasha Dehoff Red Lion 31 1:06:56

35 – 39 Female

1 Kristen Guerrini York 35 0:33:36
2 Meredith Adomanis Red Lion 35 0:36:08
3 Marcie Bice York 36 0:40:55
4 Leesa O’Neil Dover 35 0:41:23
5 Beth Barrick Brodbecks 39 0:42:07
6 Amy Sipe Wrightsville 36 0:42:28
7 Stephanie Fink York 39 0:43:27
8 Jennifer Raineri York 35 0:44:12
9 Jennifer Albrecht Hanover 39 0:44:20
10 Kim Storm Hanover 36 0:44:24
11 Sheri Karan Dover 39 0:45:00
12 Cinda Lantz York 35 0:47:20
13 Amie Jacobs Shrewsbury 38 0:47:45
14 Jamie Altland Dover 35 0:47:58
15 Andrea Karcher Brodbecks 35 0:48:26
16 Michele Dobe York 38 0:48:27
17 Dana Poster York 35 0:48:41
18 Elizabeth Herrington York 38 0:48:55
19 Paula Cecere Brooklyn 38 0:49:19
20 Alice Sanders Harrisburg 37 0:50:16
21 Colette Dixon York 37 0:50:38
22 Angie Neff Etters 38 0:50:57
23 Erica Heim Dover 39 0:51:41
24 Melissa Sebright York 39 0:53:17
25 Emmanuelle Williams Elizabethtown 37 0:53:23
26 Rachel Bull Red Lion 35 0:54:18
27 Stephanie Washington York 39 0:56:25
28 Alison Schriver East Berlin 36 0:56:35
29 Stacie Horn Mt. Wolf 35 1:00:19

40 – 44 Female

1 Jacqueline Evans Wrightsville 44 0:39:10
2 Lala Lamar Dover 41 0:40:02
3 Brenda Hodge York 40 0:41:11
4 Carol Nakamura Rockville 43 0:42:50
5 Sue Davis York 43 0:43:00
6 Denise Tushingham Hanover 41 0:43:19
7 Heather Thompson Middletown 40 0:44:18
8 Deb Hoffman Dover 42 0:45:21
9 Tracy Landis Adams York 43 0:46:19
10 Lisa Searer York 42 0:48:14
11 Paula Ann Katze York 41 0:48:41
12 Kristen Bielski Felton 41 0:49:51
13 Kathy Hansel Dover 43 0:50:34
14 Kris Marino York 43 0:50:36
15 Pam Bowie York 41 0:50:59
16 Djan Groft East Berlin 44 0:52:22
17 Kate Pison York 42 0:54:41
18 Marie Clark Dover 41 0:56:07
19 Kelly Kilgore York 42 0:57:50
20 Stefanieanna Vaught York 41 1:11:25

45 – 49 Female

1 Neida Lau York 49 0:40:52
2 Deidre Kohr Unknown 47 0:42:10
3 Barb Riley Red Lion 47 0:42:49
4 Joyce Stahle Manchester 46 0:43:51
5 Kelly Stiffler York 45 0:44:44
6 Shirley Ravenscraft Dover 47 0:47:54
7 Debra Woods York 49 0:48:00
8 Maggie Delle York 48 0:48:01
9 Cherie Peters Dover 45 0:48:04
10 Lisa Dewees Red Lion 45 0:48:04
11 Lisa Olmeda York 47 0:49:55
12 Barret Skandera Dover 47 0:50:09
13 Brenda Drawbaugh Dover 45 0:52:20
14 Jen Gentile Gettysburg 48 0:56:07
15 Lynda Hasper Lititz 45 1:08:54
16 Kathy Becker Stewartstown 48 1:10:48

50 – 54 Female

1 Anita Hartman Spring Grove 51 0:40:27
2 Tammy Strausbaugh Sterling 51 0:45:33
3 Peggy Vinarski York 51 0:46:10
4 Kathy Thompson Mt. Wolf 54 0:47:15
5 Kim Lentz Wrightsville 54 0:49:08
6 Sharon Witmer Dover 52 0:51:56
7 Linda Stout York 51 0:59:39

55 – 59 Female

1 Margaret Moore York 59 0:39:43
2 Suzanne Spangler York 59 0:45:20
3 Theresa Robertson Glen Rock 57 0:53:34
4 Denise Markel Hanover 55 0:56:07

60 – 64 Female

1 Joanne Emig Lititz 60 1:31:33
2 Gail Eisenhart York 60 1:37:28

65 – 69 Female

1 Patricia Evans New Freedom 65 1:03:01